PRELIMINARY PROGRAM

PRELIMINARY PROGRAM



PROGRAM TOPICS

  • Solution and solid state biomolecular NMR
  • Biomolecular dynamics
  • Integrated Structural biology: NMR in hand with complementary methods
  • NMR in combat against COVID-19
  • Small molecules
  • Metabolomics
  • Field-cycling NMR relaxometry
  • NMR of quantum materials
  • Frontiers in magnetic resonance
  • MRI in material science and biomedical applications
  • Solids: From energy storage and conversion to organic and composite solids
  • Hyperpolarization
  • EPR in biomolecular and material science
  • In-cell magnetic resonance
  • Drug design
  • Methods Development
  • Benchtop and low-field

PLENARY SPEAKERS

  • Enrica Bordignon, Ruhr University Bochum, Germany
  • Craig Butts, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
  • Teresa Carlomagno, Leibniz University Hannover, Germany
  • Eugenio Coronado, University of Valencia, Spain
  • Lyndon Emsley, EPFL, the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Fabien Ferrage, École normale supérieure, Sorbonne Université, France
  • Lucio Frydman, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
  • Ana Gil, University of Aveiro, Portugal
  • Arno P.M. Kentgens, Radboud University, The Netherlands
  • Philippe Mendels, Université Paris-Saclay, France
  • Gary J. Pielak, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, United States
  • Roberta Pierattelli, University of Florence, Italy
  • Guido Pintacuda, University of Lyon, France
  • Noam Shemesh, Champalimaud Centre for the Unknown, Portugal
  • Sabine Van Doorslaer, University of Antwerp, Belgium

INVITED SPEAKERS

  • Marc Baldus, Utrecht University, Utrecht, Netherlands
  • Pau Bernado, University of Montpellier, Montpellier, France
  • Bernhard Blumich, RWTH Aachen University, Aachen, Germany
  • Bela Bode, University of St. Andrews, USA
  • Melanie Britton, University of Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Dmitry Budker, University of California, Berkeley, USA
  • Bernhard Brutscher, Institute de Biologie Structurale (IBS), Grenoble, France
  • Tim Claridge, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom
  • Björn Corzilius, Universität Rostock, Rostock, Germany
  • Kavita Dorai, Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Mohali, Mohali, India
  • Jean-Nicolas Dumez, University of Nantes, Nantes, France
  • Benedicte Elena-Herrmann, University Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble, France
  • Clemens Glaubitz, Goethe University Frankfurt, Frankfurt, Germany
  • Meghan Halse, University of York, York, United Kingdom
  • Mladen Horvatić, University Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble, France
  • Fedor Jelezko, Ulm University, Ulm, Germany
  • Jesus Jimenez-Barbero, CIC bioGUNE, Derio, Spain
  • Andraž Krajnc, National Institute of Chemistry, Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Danuta Kruk, University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Olsztyn, Poland
  • Dominik J. Kubicki, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom
  • Dennis Kurzbach, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
  • Michal Leskes, Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel
  • Enrico Luchinat, University of Florence, Florence, Italy
  • David Lurie, University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
  • Tobias Madl, Medical University of Graz, Graz, Austria
  • Thomas Mavromoustakos, University of Athens, Athens, Greece
  • Elisabetta Mileo, Aix Marseille University, Marseille, France
  • Helen Mott, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom
  • Frans A. A.Mulder, Aarhus University, Aarhus, Denmark
  • Petr Neugebauer, Central European Institute of Technology, Brno, Czech Republic
  • Mathias Nilsson, University of Manchester, Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Predrag Novak, University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Andras Perczel, Eötvös Loránd University, Budapest, Hungary
  • Katja Petzold, Karolinska Institute, Stockholm, Sweden
  • Miquel Pons, University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
  • Daniel  Raftery, University of Washington, Seatlle, USA
  • Antonio Randazzo, University of Naples Federico II, Naples, Italy
  • Roland Riek, ETH, Zürich, Switzerland
  • Malene Ringkjøbing Jensen, University Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble, France
  • Aaron J. Rossini, Iowa State University, Iowa, USA
  • Petra Rovó, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany
  • Tjerk Oosterkamp, Leiden University, Leiden, Netherlands
  • Olav Schiemann, University of Bonn, Bonn, Germany
  • Klaus Schmidt-Rohr, Brandeis University, Waltham, USA
  • Harald Schwalbe, Goethe University Frankfurt, Frankfurt, Germany
  • Roberta Sessoli, University of Florence, Florence, Italy
  • Georgios Spyroulias, University of Patras, Patras, Greece
  • Ville-Veikko Telkki, University of Oulu, Oulu, Finland
  • Christina M. Thiele, Technical University of Darmstadt, Darmstadt, Germany
  • Władysław Węglarz, Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences, Kraków, Poland
  • Markus Weingarth, Utrecht University, Utrecht, Netherlands
  • Joerg Wrachtrup, University of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany
  • Andrej Zorko, Josef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Lukaš Židek, Central European Institute of Technology, Brno, Czech Republic

TUTORIAL LECTURE

  • Rainer Kimmich, Ulm University, Ulm, Germany